Infiniti and Nissan suitable Tow-Pro Brake Controller Harness (TPH-014)

$46.00

  • Description
  • Reviews

Description

Tow-Pro Wiring Harnesses to suit imported US vehicles

The REDARC Tow-Pro TPH-014 US vehicle specific wiring harness offers the ability to connect the Tow-Pro™ Elite or Tow-Pro™ Classic electric brake controller into Nissan and Infiniti vehicles.The Tow-Pro Wiring Harness contains fitting instructions and the loom with compatible connector.

The Tow-Pro Harness allows you to connect to the Tow-Pro Elite electric brake controller to the vehicle’s factory fitted connector with an easy plug and play design.

Simply plug one end of the harness to the electric brake controller connector and then plug the other end to the factory fitted connector behind the vehicle dash.

 

Compatible with:

MakeModelTypeStart YearEnd Year
NissanArmada20052018
NissanFrontier20052019
NissanNV 150020122019
NissanNV 250020122019
NissanNV 350020122019
NissanPathfinderArmada20042004
NissanPathfinder20052019
NissanTitanExcept Titan XD20042018
NissanTitan XD20162019
NissanXterraw/Factory Tow Package20052015
InfinitiQX5620042013
InfinitiQX6020142018
InfinitiQX8020142018

 

Visit the Tow-Pro Elite accessories page to discover our full range of wiring kits, switch inserts and mounting accessories.